Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Witney, United KingdomWitneyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWitney United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Witney to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Witney

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Witney: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Witney

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Witney

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uitni
  • Witney
  • wytny
  • Уитни
  • ویتنی

Country

Witney is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

24,103 People

Cities around Witney (Oxfordshire, England)

Coventry ... 69 km
Birmingham ... 84 km
Bristol ... 96 km
Leicester ... 99 km
Wolverhampton ... 102 km
London ... 113 km
Islington ... 114 km
City of London ... 116 km
Cardiff ... 140 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 146 km
Sheffield ... 176 km
Manchester ... 197 km
Liverpool ... 216 km
Leeds ... 222 km
Bradford ... 223 km
Hull ... 235 km
Dublin ... 418 km
Paris ... 445 km
The Hague ... 464 km
Belfast ... 472 km
Antwerpen ... 476 km
Rotterdam ... 478 km
Brussels ... 478 km
Edinburgh ... 479 km
Glasgow ... 501 km
Nantes ... 503 km
Amsterdam ... 515 km
Utrecht ... 530 km
Aachen ... 616 km
Mönchengladbach ... 638 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries