Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Towcester, United KingdomTowcesterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTowcester United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Towcester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Towcester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Towcester
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Towcester

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Towcester

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Toustur
  • tawkstr
  • Тоустър
  • تاوکستر

Country

Towcester is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,253 People

Cities around Towcester (Northamptonshire, England)

Coventry ... 52 km
Leicester ... 57 km
Birmingham ... 83 km
Islington ... 97 km
London ... 98 km
City of London ... 100 km
Wolverhampton ... 104 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 136 km
Sheffield ... 143 km
Bristol ... 149 km
Manchester ... 179 km
Hull ... 185 km
Leeds ... 189 km
Cardiff ... 190 km
Bradford ... 193 km
Liverpool ... 213 km
The Hague ... 424 km
Rotterdam ... 439 km
Dublin ... 441 km
Antwerpen ... 444 km
Paris ... 449 km
Brussels ... 450 km
Edinburgh ... 456 km
Amsterdam ... 472 km
Belfast ... 479 km
Glasgow ... 487 km
Utrecht ... 490 km
Nantes ... 543 km
Aachen ... 586 km
Mönchengladbach ... 604 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries