Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dunstable, United KingdomDunstableUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDunstable United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Dunstable to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dunstable

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Dunstable
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Dunstable

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Dunstable

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Danstabl
  • Dunstable
  • Ntansteimpl
  • danstybl
  • dansutaburu
  • deng si te bu er
  • dwnstabl
  • Ντάνστεϊμπλ
  • Данстабл
  • دانستیبل
  • دونستابل
  • ダンスタブル
  • 鄧斯特布爾

Country

Dunstable is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

51,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dunstable (Central Bedfordshire, England)

Luton ... 9 km
Brent ... 41 km
Islington ... 52 km
London ... 53 km
Reading ... 60 km
Leicester ... 97 km
Coventry ... 98 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 107 km
Nottingham ... 128 km
Birmingham ... 129 km
Derby ... 138 km
Wolverhampton ... 150 km
Bristol ... 173 km
Sheffield ... 182 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 182 km
Newport ... 201 km
Cardiff ... 218 km
Manchester ... 223 km
Leeds ... 226 km
Bradford ... 232 km
Liverpool ... 259 km
Birkenhead ... 260 km
Preston ... 271 km
Swansea ... 276 km
Plymouth ... 335 km
Sunderland ... 340 km
The Hague ... 387 km
Rotterdam ... 401 km
Antwerpen ... 401 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries