Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arlesey, United KingdomArleseyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inArlesey United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Arlesey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arlesey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Arlesey
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Arlesey

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Arlesey

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arlesley
  • arlsy
  • ارلسی

Country

Arlesey is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,584 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arlesey (Central Bedfordshire, England)

Luton ... 19 km
Brent ... 51 km
Islington ... 54 km
London ... 56 km
Reading ... 83 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 94 km
Leicester ... 99 km
Coventry ... 109 km
Nottingham ... 126 km
Derby ... 140 km
Birmingham ... 141 km
Wolverhampton ... 162 km
Sheffield ... 180 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 189 km
Bristol ... 197 km
Leeds ... 222 km
Newport ... 224 km
Manchester ... 227 km
Bradford ... 230 km
Cardiff ... 241 km
Liverpool ... 267 km
Birkenhead ... 268 km
Preston ... 275 km
Swansea ... 298 km
Sunderland ... 332 km
Plymouth ... 359 km
The Hague ... 366 km
Rotterdam ... 380 km
Antwerpen ... 384 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries