Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kempston, United KingdomKempstonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKempston United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kempston to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kempston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kempston: Today, April 20, 2019

Sunrise Kempston

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kempston

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • kmpstwn
  • کمپستون

Country

Kempston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

19,873 People

Cities around Kempston (Bedford, England)

Islington ... 72 km
London ... 74 km
City of London ... 74 km
Leicester ... 77 km
Coventry ... 88 km
Birmingham ... 119 km
Wolverhampton ... 140 km
Sheffield ... 160 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 167 km
Hull ... 180 km
Bristol ... 183 km
Leeds ... 203 km
Manchester ... 205 km
Bradford ... 210 km
Cardiff ... 226 km
Liverpool ... 245 km
The Hague ... 384 km
Rotterdam ... 399 km
Antwerpen ... 405 km
Brussels ... 413 km
Paris ... 426 km
Amsterdam ... 433 km
Utrecht ... 450 km
Edinburgh ... 474 km
Dublin ... 479 km
Glasgow ... 511 km
Belfast ... 513 km
Nantes ... 546 km
Aachen ... 547 km
Mönchengladbach ... 565 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries