Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kettering, United KingdomKetteringUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKettering United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kettering to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kettering

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kettering
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Kettering

Sunrise

4:48 am

Local time
Sunset Kettering

Sunset

9:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ketering
  • Kettering
  • Keturing
  • kai te ling
  • ketaringu
  • keteoling
  • ktryng
  • Кетеринг
  • Кеттеринг
  • Кетъринг
  • کترینگ
  • ケタリング
  • 凱特靈
  • 케터링

Country

Kettering is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

63,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kettering (Northamptonshire, England)

Leicester ... 42 km
Luton ... 63 km
Coventry ... 63 km
Nottingham ... 70 km
Derby ... 84 km
Birmingham ... 95 km
Brent ... 99 km
Reading ... 106 km
Islington ... 108 km
London ... 110 km
Wolverhampton ... 114 km
Sheffield ... 124 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 135 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 150 km
Leeds ... 168 km
Manchester ... 170 km
Bradford ... 175 km
Bristol ... 183 km
Newport ... 203 km
Liverpool ... 212 km
Birkenhead ... 214 km
Preston ... 219 km
Cardiff ... 221 km
Swansea ... 272 km
Sunderland ... 281 km
Plymouth ... 353 km
The Hague ... 404 km
Rotterdam ... 420 km
Antwerpen ... 431 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries