Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rugby, United KingdomRugbyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRugby United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Rugby to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rugby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Rugby
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Rugby

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Rugby

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ragbi
  • Rugby i Warwickshire
  • XRU
  • la ge bi
  • leogbi
  • ragubi
  • rajby
  • rakbi
  • rakpi
  • Рагби
  • راجبي
  • راگبی، وارویک‌شایر
  • ரக்பி
  • รักบี้
  • ラグビー
  • 拉格比
  • 럭비

Country

Rugby is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

73,150 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rugby (Warwickshire, England)

Coventry ... 21 km
Leicester ... 32 km
Birmingham ... 53 km
Derby ... 64 km
Nottingham ... 65 km
Wolverhampton ... 73 km
Luton ... 87 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 102 km
Reading ... 104 km
Sheffield ... 113 km
Brent ... 119 km
Islington ... 131 km
London ... 132 km
Manchester ... 145 km
Bristol ... 147 km
Leeds ... 159 km
Bradford ... 162 km
Newport ... 164 km
Liverpool ... 179 km
Birkenhead ... 180 km
Cardiff ... 182 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 183 km
Preston ... 192 km
Swansea ... 230 km
Sunderland ... 279 km
Plymouth ... 319 km
Dublin ... 413 km
Edinburgh ... 424 km
Belfast ... 447 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries