Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warwick, United KingdomWarwickUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWarwick United Kingdom

What day is it in Warwick right now?

Wednesday (April 17, 2024)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Warwick to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Warwick to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Warwick
Today, April 17, 2024

Sunrise Warwick

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Warwick

Sunset

8:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uorik
  • Vorik
  • Vorikas
  • Warwick
  • Warwicum
  • uorikku
  • wa li ke
  • wark
  • warwyk
  • wolig
  • wrk
  • Ворік
  • Уорик
  • وارویک
  • وارک
  • ورك
  • ウォリック
  • 瓦立克
  • 워릭

Country

Warwick is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

37,267 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warwick (Warwickshire, England)

Coventry ... 15 km
Birmingham ... 34 km
Leicester ... 54 km
Wolverhampton ... 55 km
Derby ... 71 km
Milton Keynes ... 72 km
Nottingham ... 82 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 93 km
Reading ... 104 km
Sheffield ... 122 km
Bristol ... 122 km
Brent ... 131 km
Newport ... 137 km
Manchester ... 142 km
Islington ... 145 km
London ... 145 km
Southampton ... 153 km
Cardiff ... 156 km
Leeds ... 167 km
Bradford ... 167 km
Liverpool ... 167 km
Birkenhead ... 168 km
Preston ... 186 km
Brighton ... 198 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 202 km
Swansea ... 203 km
Plymouth ... 294 km
Dublin ... 391 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries