Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Daventry, United KingdomDaventryUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inDaventry United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Daventry to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Daventry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Daventry
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Daventry

Sunrise

7:44 am

Local time
Sunset Daventry

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daventri
  • Daventry
  • Dejvuntri
  • dawntry
  • Давентри
  • Дейвънтри
  • داونتری

Country

Daventry is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

23,879 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Daventry (Northamptonshire, England)

Coventry ... 33 km
Leicester ... 43 km
Birmingham ... 65 km
Luton ... 73 km
Nottingham ... 77 km
Derby ... 78 km
Wolverhampton ... 86 km
Reading ... 90 km
Brent ... 104 km
Islington ... 116 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 117 km
London ... 117 km
Sheffield ... 127 km
Bristol ... 145 km
Manchester ... 160 km
Newport ... 165 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 170 km
Leeds ... 173 km
Bradford ... 176 km
Cardiff ... 183 km
Liverpool ... 193 km
Birkenhead ... 194 km
Preston ... 207 km
Swansea ... 234 km
Sunderland ... 292 km
Plymouth ... 317 km
Dublin ... 424 km
The Hague ... 438 km
Edinburgh ... 438 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries