Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kenilworth, United KingdomKenilworthUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inKenilworth United Kingdom

What day is it in Kenilworth right now?

Monday (September 27, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Kenilworth to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kenilworth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Kenilworth
Today, September 27, 2021

Sunrise Kenilworth

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Kenilworth

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keniluurt
  • Kenilworth
  • Кенилуърт
  • کنیل‌وورث

Country

Kenilworth is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

22,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kenilworth (Warwickshire, England)

Coventry ... 9 km
Birmingham ... 30 km
Leicester ... 49 km
Wolverhampton ... 51 km
Derby ... 64 km
Nottingham ... 75 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 87 km
Luton ... 107 km
Reading ... 110 km
Sheffield ... 115 km
Bristol ... 128 km
Brent ... 135 km
Manchester ... 136 km
Newport ... 141 km
Islington ... 149 km
London ... 149 km
Leeds ... 160 km
Bradford ... 160 km
Cardiff ... 160 km
Liverpool ... 162 km
Birkenhead ... 163 km
Preston ... 180 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 205 km
Swansea ... 206 km
Sunderland ... 282 km
Plymouth ... 299 km
Dublin ... 389 km
Edinburgh ... 417 km
Belfast ... 427 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries