Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Banbury, United KingdomBanburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBanbury United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Banbury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Banbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Banbury
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Banbury

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Banbury

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banberi
  • Banberis
  • Banburi
  • Banbury
  • banberi
  • bnbry
  • Банбери
  • Банбъри
  • Բանբերի
  • بنبری
  • バンベリー

Country

Banbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

48,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Banbury (Oxfordshire, England)

Coventry ... 41 km
Birmingham ... 65 km
Leicester ... 66 km
Reading ... 74 km
Luton ... 77 km
Wolverhampton ... 85 km
Derby ... 96 km
Nottingham ... 100 km
Brent ... 101 km
Islington ... 115 km
London ... 115 km
Bristol ... 121 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 124 km
Newport ... 143 km
Sheffield ... 146 km
Cardiff ... 161 km
Manchester ... 172 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 175 km
Leeds ... 192 km
Bradford ... 194 km
Liverpool ... 198 km
Birkenhead ... 199 km
Swansea ... 214 km
Preston ... 217 km
Plymouth ... 292 km
Sunderland ... 313 km
Dublin ... 417 km
The Hague ... 452 km
Edinburgh ... 453 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries