Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aylesbury, United KingdomAylesburyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inAylesbury United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Aylesbury to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aylesbury

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Aylesbury
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Aylesbury

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Aylesbury

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AEgelesburg
  • Aelesburia
  • Aylesbury
  • Ehjlsberi
  • Ehjlsbery
  • Eilsberis
  • Ejlsberi
  • ai er si bo li
  • arisubari
  • aylzbry
  • eiljeubeli
  • Ægelesburg
  • Ејлсбери
  • Эйлсбери
  • Эйлсберы
  • آیلزبری
  • أيلزبري
  • アリスバーリー
  • 艾爾斯伯里
  • 에일즈베리

Country

Aylesbury is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

74,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire, England)

Luton ... 33 km
Reading ... 42 km
Brent ... 51 km
London ... 65 km
Islington ... 65 km
Coventry ... 86 km
Leicester ... 94 km
Birmingham ... 114 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 127 km
Nottingham ... 128 km
Derby ... 133 km
Wolverhampton ... 135 km
Bristol ... 149 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 171 km
Newport ... 177 km
Sheffield ... 181 km
Cardiff ... 193 km
Manchester ... 216 km
Leeds ... 226 km
Bradford ... 231 km
Liverpool ... 247 km
Birkenhead ... 248 km
Swansea ... 252 km
Preston ... 263 km
Plymouth ... 311 km
Sunderland ... 343 km
The Hague ... 411 km
Paris ... 413 km
Antwerpen ... 423 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries