Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference High Wycombe, United KingdomHigh WycombeUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inHigh Wycombe United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in High Wycombe to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

High Wycombe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in High Wycombe
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise High Wycombe

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset High Wycombe

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chepping
  • HYC
  • High Wycombe
  • Khaj Uikumb
  • Khaj Vikom
  • Khaj-Uikom
  • Wycombe
  • hai wei ke mu
  • haiwikeom
  • hay waykamb
  • hi wi khamb
  • Хай Уикъмб
  • Хай-Уиком
  • Хај Виком
  • های وایکامب
  • ไฮวิคัมบ์
  • ハイ・ウィカム
  • 海威科姆
  • 하이위컴

Country

High Wycombe is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

133,204 People

Major cities in the vicinity of High Wycombe (Buckinghamshire, England)

Reading ... 27 km
Brent ... 37 km
Luton ... 39 km
London ... 52 km
Islington ... 53 km
Coventry ... 106 km
Leicester ... 116 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 118 km
Birmingham ... 132 km
Bristol ... 150 km
Nottingham ... 150 km
Wolverhampton ... 153 km
Derby ... 154 km
Newport ... 180 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 190 km
Cardiff ... 196 km
Sheffield ... 202 km
Manchester ... 236 km
Leeds ... 247 km
Bradford ... 252 km
Swansea ... 256 km
Liverpool ... 265 km
Birkenhead ... 266 km
Preston ... 283 km
Plymouth ... 305 km
Sunderland ... 364 km
Paris ... 394 km
The Hague ... 407 km
Antwerpen ... 415 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries