Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berkhamsted, United KingdomBerkhamstedUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBerkhamsted United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Berkhamsted to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berkhamsted

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Berkhamsted
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Berkhamsted

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Berkhamsted

Sunset

3:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beorhdanstaedae
  • Beorhðanstædæ
  • Berkhampstead
  • Berkhamstead
  • Berkhamsted
  • Berkkhemsted
  • Berko
  • Burkkhamsted
  • bo ke han si de
  • brkmstd
  • Беркхемстед
  • Бъркхамстед
  • برکمستد
  • 伯克翰斯德

Country

Berkhamsted is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

21,997 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berkhamsted (Hertfordshire, England)

Luton ... 18 km
Brent ... 32 km
Islington ... 45 km
London ... 45 km
Reading ... 47 km
Coventry ... 104 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 106 km
Leicester ... 107 km
Birmingham ... 133 km
Nottingham ... 140 km
Derby ... 148 km
Wolverhampton ... 155 km
Bristol ... 166 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 189 km
Sheffield ... 193 km
Newport ... 196 km
Cardiff ... 212 km
Manchester ... 232 km
Leeds ... 238 km
Bradford ... 244 km
Liverpool ... 265 km
Birkenhead ... 266 km
Swansea ... 271 km
Preston ... 279 km
Plymouth ... 325 km
Sunderland ... 352 km
The Hague ... 391 km
Paris ... 396 km
Antwerpen ... 402 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries