Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wendover, United KingdomWendoverUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWendover United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wendover to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wendover

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Wendover
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wendover

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Wendover

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • wndawr
  • ونداور

Country

Wendover is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

7,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wendover (Buckinghamshire, England)

Luton ... 29 km
Reading ... 39 km
Brent ... 42 km
London ... 57 km
Islington ... 57 km
Coventry ... 95 km
Leicester ... 102 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 119 km
Birmingham ... 122 km
Nottingham ... 136 km
Derby ... 141 km
Wolverhampton ... 144 km
Bristol ... 153 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 180 km
Newport ... 182 km
Sheffield ... 188 km
Cardiff ... 198 km
Manchester ... 224 km
Leeds ... 233 km
Bradford ... 238 km
Liverpool ... 255 km
Birkenhead ... 256 km
Swansea ... 257 km
Preston ... 271 km
Plymouth ... 313 km
Sunderland ... 350 km
Paris ... 405 km
The Hague ... 405 km
Antwerpen ... 416 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries