Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bourne End, United KingdomBourne EndUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBourne End United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bourne End to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bourne End

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Bourne End
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Bourne End

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bourne End

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • bwrn and
  • بورن اند

Country

Bourne End is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bourne End (Buckinghamshire, England)

Reading ... 25 km
Brent ... 33 km
Luton ... 41 km
London ... 48 km
Islington ... 49 km
Coventry ... 112 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 115 km
Leicester ... 122 km
Birmingham ... 138 km
Bristol ... 152 km
Nottingham ... 156 km
Wolverhampton ... 159 km
Derby ... 161 km
Newport ... 183 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 197 km
Cardiff ... 198 km
Sheffield ... 208 km
Manchester ... 243 km
Leeds ... 254 km
Bradford ... 258 km
Swansea ... 259 km
Liverpool ... 272 km
Birkenhead ... 272 km
Preston ... 289 km
Plymouth ... 305 km
Sunderland ... 371 km
Paris ... 387 km
The Hague ... 405 km
Antwerpen ... 411 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries