Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wokingham, United KingdomWokinghamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWokingham United Kingdom

What day is it in Wokingham right now?

Friday (May 14, 2021)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Wokingham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wokingham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Wokingham
Today, May 14, 2021

Sunrise Wokingham

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Wokingham

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uokingam
  • Uokingkhem
  • oking-eom
  • wwkyngham
  • Уокингам
  • Уокингхем
  • ووکینگهام
  • 오킹엄

Country

Wokingham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

41,143 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wokingham (England)

Reading ... 12 km
Brent ... 46 km
London ... 58 km
Islington ... 61 km
Luton ... 62 km
Coventry ... 123 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 125 km
Leicester ... 138 km
Bristol ... 141 km
Birmingham ... 146 km
Wolverhampton ... 166 km
Nottingham ... 172 km
Derby ... 175 km
Newport ... 175 km
Cardiff ... 188 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 206 km
Sheffield ... 223 km
Swansea ... 250 km
Manchester ... 254 km
Leeds ... 269 km
Bradford ... 273 km
Liverpool ... 279 km
Birkenhead ... 280 km
Plymouth ... 289 km
Preston ... 299 km
Paris ... 380 km
Sunderland ... 387 km
The Hague ... 418 km
Brussels ... 420 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries