Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yateley, United KingdomYateleyUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inYateley United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Yateley to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yateley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Yateley
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Yateley

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Yateley

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • yatly
  • یاتلی

Country

Yateley is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,214 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yateley (Hampshire, England)

Reading ... 17 km
Brent ... 49 km
London ... 60 km
Islington ... 62 km
Luton ... 68 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 126 km
Coventry ... 130 km
Bristol ... 142 km
Leicester ... 145 km
Birmingham ... 152 km
Wolverhampton ... 172 km
Newport ... 176 km
Nottingham ... 180 km
Derby ... 182 km
Cardiff ... 189 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 213 km
Sheffield ... 231 km
Swansea ... 251 km
Manchester ... 261 km
Leeds ... 276 km
Bradford ... 280 km
Liverpool ... 286 km
Birkenhead ... 286 km
Plymouth ... 286 km
Preston ... 306 km
Paris ... 374 km
Sunderland ... 395 km
Brussels ... 418 km
The Hague ... 419 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries