Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guildford, United KingdomGuildfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGuildford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Guildford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guildford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Guildford
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Guildford

Sunrise

7:47 am

Local time
Sunset Guildford

Sunset

3:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gildfordas
  • Gilford
  • Gilfordia
  • Guildford
  • Guilford
  • ghldfwrd
  • gilpeodeu
  • girufodo
  • gyldfwrd
  • ji er fu de
  • Гилфорд
  • Гілфорд
  • غلدفورد
  • گیلدفورد
  • گیلڈفورڈ
  • ギルフォード
  • 吉爾福德
  • 길퍼드

Country

Guildford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

71,873 People

Elevation above sea level

45m

Major cities in the vicinity of Guildford (Surrey, England)

Reading ... 40 km
Brent ... 42 km
London ... 47 km
Islington ... 51 km
Luton ... 72 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 109 km
Coventry ... 150 km
Leicester ... 161 km
Bristol ... 164 km
Birmingham ... 174 km
Wolverhampton ... 194 km
Nottingham ... 195 km
Newport ... 198 km
Derby ... 200 km
Cardiff ... 211 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 234 km
Sheffield ... 247 km
Swansea ... 273 km
Manchester ... 281 km
Leeds ... 293 km
Bradford ... 297 km
Plymouth ... 301 km
Liverpool ... 307 km
Birkenhead ... 308 km
Preston ... 327 km
Paris ... 352 km
Brussels ... 397 km
Antwerpen ... 398 km
The Hague ... 401 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries