Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esher, United KingdomEsherUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inEsher United Kingdom

What day is it in Esher right now?

Wednesday (December 8, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Esher to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Esher to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esher

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Esher
Today, December 8, 2021

Sunrise Esher

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Esher

Sunset

3:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehsher
  • Esher
  • Эшер

Country

Esher is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

52,392 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esher (Surrey, England)

Brent ... 21 km
London ... 25 km
Islington ... 28 km
Reading ... 50 km
Luton ... 57 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 89 km
Coventry ... 147 km
Leicester ... 153 km
Birmingham ... 174 km
Bristol ... 179 km
Nottingham ... 186 km
Derby ... 193 km
Wolverhampton ... 194 km
Newport ... 212 km
Cardiff ... 226 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 232 km
Sheffield ... 239 km
Manchester ... 277 km
Leeds ... 284 km
Swansea ... 288 km
Bradford ... 289 km
Liverpool ... 307 km
Birkenhead ... 308 km
Plymouth ... 322 km
Preston ... 323 km
Paris ... 352 km
The Hague ... 382 km
Brussels ... 382 km
Antwerpen ... 382 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries