Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sutton, United KingdomSuttonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inSutton United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Sutton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sutton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Sutton
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Sutton

Sunrise

4:59 am

Local time
Sunset Sutton

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • London Borough of Sutton
  • Satton
  • Sutton
  • Sutton keruelet
  • Sutton kerület
  • Саттон

Country

Sutton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

187,600 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sutton (Greater London, England)

London ... 19 km
Islington ... 22 km
Brent ... 24 km
Luton ... 61 km
Reading ... 63 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 77 km
Coventry ... 157 km
Leicester ... 161 km
Birmingham ... 185 km
Bristol ... 193 km
Nottingham ... 193 km
Derby ... 201 km
Wolverhampton ... 206 km
Newport ... 226 km
Cardiff ... 239 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 242 km
Sheffield ... 246 km
Manchester ... 286 km
Leeds ... 290 km
Bradford ... 297 km
Swansea ... 301 km
Liverpool ... 318 km
Birkenhead ... 319 km
Preston ... 333 km
Plymouth ... 334 km
Paris ... 343 km
Brussels ... 369 km
Antwerpen ... 369 km
The Hague ... 369 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries