Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Redhill, United KingdomRedhillUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inRedhill United Kingdom

What day is it in Redhill right now?

Sunday (September 25, 2022)

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Redhill to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Redhill to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Redhill

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Redhill
Today, September 25, 2022

Sunrise Redhill

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Redhill

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KRH
  • Redhill

Country

Redhill is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

51,559 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Redhill (Surrey, England)

London ... 30 km
Islington ... 33 km
Brent ... 36 km
Reading ... 69 km
Luton ... 74 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 78 km
Coventry ... 168 km
Leicester ... 172 km
Birmingham ... 195 km
Bristol ... 196 km
Nottingham ... 205 km
Derby ... 213 km
Wolverhampton ... 216 km
Newport ... 230 km
Cardiff ... 243 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 253 km
Sheffield ... 258 km
Manchester ... 297 km
Leeds ... 302 km
Swansea ... 305 km
Bradford ... 309 km
Liverpool ... 328 km
Birkenhead ... 329 km
Paris ... 332 km
Plymouth ... 332 km
Preston ... 344 km
Brussels ... 365 km
Antwerpen ... 366 km
The Hague ... 370 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries