Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Wickham, United KingdomWest WickhamUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Wickham United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in West Wickham to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Wickham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in West Wickham
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise West Wickham

Sunrise

7:46 am

Local time
Sunset West Wickham

Sunset

3:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest-Uikkhehm
  • West Wickham
  • vesta vikahama
  • Вест-Уикхэм
  • ویسٹ وکہم
  • वेस्ट विकहम

Country

West Wickham is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

14,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of West Wickham (Greater London, England)

London ... 18 km
Islington ... 20 km
Brent ... 31 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 62 km
Luton ... 65 km
Reading ... 77 km
Coventry ... 166 km
Leicester ... 166 km
Birmingham ... 195 km
Nottingham ... 197 km
Bristol ... 207 km
Derby ... 208 km
Wolverhampton ... 216 km
Newport ... 240 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 251 km
Sheffield ... 251 km
Cardiff ... 254 km
Manchester ... 293 km
Leeds ... 295 km
Bradford ... 301 km
Swansea ... 316 km
Liverpool ... 327 km
Birkenhead ... 328 km
Paris ... 336 km
Preston ... 341 km
Plymouth ... 348 km
Antwerpen ... 354 km
Brussels ... 354 km
The Hague ... 354 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries