Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brixton, United KingdomBrixtonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBrixton United Kingdom

What day is it in Brixton right now?

Tuesday (November 30, 2021)

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brixton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brixton to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brixton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Brixton
Today, November 30, 2021

Sunrise Brixton

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Brixton

Sunset

3:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brikston
  • beuligseuteon
  • brikstana
  • brykstwn
  • bryqstwn
  • bu li ke si dun
  • burikusuton
  • Брикстон
  • בריקסטון
  • برکسٹن
  • بریکستون
  • ब्रिक्स्टन
  • ブリクストン
  • 布里克斯頓
  • 브릭스턴

Country

Brixton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

66,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brixton (Greater London, England)

London ... 5 km
Islington ... 8 km
Brent ... 19 km
Luton ... 52 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 67 km
Reading ... 70 km
Coventry ... 153 km
Leicester ... 153 km
Birmingham ... 182 km
Nottingham ... 184 km
Derby ... 195 km
Bristol ... 200 km
Wolverhampton ... 203 km
Newport ... 232 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 238 km
Sheffield ... 238 km
Cardiff ... 246 km
Manchester ... 280 km
Leeds ... 282 km
Bradford ... 288 km
Swansea ... 308 km
Liverpool ... 314 km
Birkenhead ... 315 km
Preston ... 328 km
Plymouth ... 345 km
Paris ... 349 km
The Hague ... 359 km
Antwerpen ... 362 km
Brussels ... 363 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries