Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bayswater, United KingdomBayswaterUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBayswater United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Bayswater to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bayswater

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Bayswater
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Bayswater

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bayswater

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • beizuu~ota
  • bezavotara
  • byyzwwtr
  • בייזווטר
  • بیزواٹر
  • बेज़वॉटर
  • ベイズウォーター

Country

Bayswater is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

17,500 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bayswater (Greater London, England)

London ... 5 km
Islington ... 8 km
Brent ... 11 km
Luton ... 45 km
Reading ... 64 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 72 km
Coventry ... 145 km
Leicester ... 146 km
Birmingham ... 174 km
Nottingham ... 177 km
Derby ... 187 km
Bristol ... 194 km
Wolverhampton ... 195 km
Newport ... 226 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 230 km
Sheffield ... 231 km
Cardiff ... 240 km
Manchester ... 272 km
Leeds ... 275 km
Bradford ... 281 km
Swansea ... 301 km
Liverpool ... 306 km
Birkenhead ... 307 km
Preston ... 320 km
Plymouth ... 341 km
Paris ... 356 km
The Hague ... 364 km
Antwerpen ... 369 km
Brussels ... 370 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries