Chelsea, United Kingdom Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chelsea, United Kingdom Greater London, England

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chelsea, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chelsea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Chelsea: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Chelsea

Sunrise

7:39 am

Local time
Sunset Chelsea

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Celsi
  • Chelsea
  • Chelsi
  • Tselsi
  • che lu shi
  • chelsi
  • cherushi
  • chlsy
  • qie er xi
  • tshylsy lndn
  • Çelsi
  • Τσέλσι
  • Челси
  • Челсі
  • تشيلسي، لندن
  • چلسی
  • チェルシー
  • 切爾西
  • 車路士
  • 첼시

Country

Chelsea is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

60,000 People

Cities around Chelsea (Greater London, England)

London ... 5 km
Islington ... 8 km
Coventry ... 148 km
Leicester ... 149 km
Birmingham ... 177 km
Bristol ... 195 km
Wolverhampton ... 198 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 233 km
Sheffield ... 233 km
Cardiff ... 241 km
Hull ... 249 km
Manchester ... 275 km
Leeds ... 277 km
Bradford ... 284 km
Liverpool ... 309 km
Paris ... 353 km
The Hague ... 364 km
Antwerpen ... 368 km
Brussels ... 369 km
Rotterdam ... 375 km
Amsterdam ... 417 km
Utrecht ... 429 km
Nantes ... 483 km
Aachen ... 507 km
Dublin ... 528 km
Mönchengladbach ... 530 km
Edinburgh ... 548 km
Duisburg ... 555 km
Düsseldorf ... 557 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries