Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Battersea, United KingdomBatterseaUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inBattersea United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Battersea to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Battersea

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Battersea
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Battersea

Sunrise

5:00 am

Local time
Sunset Battersea

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ba te xi
  • baeteosi
  • baitarasi
  • बैटरसी
  • 巴特锡
  • 배터시

Country

Battersea is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

75,651 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Battersea (Greater London, England)

London ... 5 km
Islington ... 8 km
Brent ... 15 km
Luton ... 50 km
Reading ... 66 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 70 km
Coventry ... 150 km
Leicester ... 150 km
Birmingham ... 179 km
Nottingham ... 182 km
Derby ... 192 km
Bristol ... 196 km
Wolverhampton ... 200 km
Newport ... 228 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 234 km
Sheffield ... 235 km
Cardiff ... 242 km
Manchester ... 277 km
Leeds ... 279 km
Bradford ... 286 km
Swansea ... 304 km
Liverpool ... 311 km
Birkenhead ... 312 km
Preston ... 324 km
Plymouth ... 342 km
Paris ... 352 km
The Hague ... 363 km
Antwerpen ... 366 km
Brussels ... 367 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries