Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference The Hague, NetherlandsThe HagueNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inThe Hague Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in The Hague to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

The Hague

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in The Hague
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise The Hague

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset The Hague

Sunset

4:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 's-Gravenhage
  • A Haia
  • An Haig
  • An Háig
  • Chage
  • D'n Haog
  • De Haach
  • Den Haag
  • Gaaga
  • HAG
  • Haag
  • Hag
  • Haga
  • Hago
  • Hague
  • Hága
  • Hāga
  • Khag
  • Khaga
  • L'Aia
  • La Haia
  • La Haya
  • La Haye
  • Lahey
  • The Hague
  • den・hagu
  • haaga
  • hai ya
  • heigeu
  • lahay
  • lahh
  • Χάγη
  • Гаага
  • Хаг
  • Хага
  • האג
  • لاهاي
  • لاهه
  • ჰააგა
  • デン・ハーグ
  • 海牙
  • 헤이그

Country

The Hague is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

474,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of The Hague (Gemeente Den Haag, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 23 km
Amsterdam ... 58 km
Utrecht ... 66 km
Antwerpen ... 95 km
Brussels ... 135 km
Mönchengladbach ... 198 km
Aachen ... 203 km
Duisburg ... 210 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Essen ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 243 km
Wuppertal ... 246 km
Köln ... 247 km
Dortmund ... 261 km
Münster ... 267 km
Bonn ... 269 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 293 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Islington ... 358 km
London ... 360 km
Brent ... 373 km
Bremen ... 378 km
Luton ... 378 km
Wiesbaden ... 385 km
Paris ... 388 km
Reading ... 428 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries