Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feijenoord, NetherlandsFeijenoordNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inFeijenoord Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Feijenoord to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Feijenoord

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Feijenoord
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Feijenoord

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Feijenoord

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fijenoord

Country

Feijenoord is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

7,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feijenoord (Gemeente Rotterdam, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 3 km
The Hague ... 25 km
Utrecht ... 54 km
Amsterdam ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 77 km
Brussels ... 118 km
Mönchengladbach ... 175 km
Aachen ... 178 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 197 km
Essen ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 219 km
Bochum ... 222 km
Köln ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 224 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Münster ... 250 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 307 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Islington ... 372 km
London ... 374 km
Paris ... 379 km
Brent ... 387 km
Luton ... 394 km
Mannheim ... 415 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries