Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bergschenhoek, NetherlandsBergschenhoekNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inBergschenhoek Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bergschenhoek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bergschenhoek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bergschenhoek
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Bergschenhoek

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Bergschenhoek

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bergsenkhuk
  • Бергсенхук

Country

Bergschenhoek is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

16,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bergschenhoek (Gemeente Lansingerland, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 8 km
The Hague ... 19 km
Utrecht ... 52 km
Amsterdam ... 53 km
Antwerpen ... 86 km
Brussels ... 126 km
Mönchengladbach ... 179 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Essen ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 215 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 221 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Köln ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Bonn ... 250 km
Münster ... 251 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 307 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Bremen ... 365 km
Wiesbaden ... 367 km
Islington ... 372 km
London ... 374 km
Paris ... 386 km
Brent ... 388 km
Luton ... 394 km
Mannheim ... 421 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries