Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alblasserdam, NetherlandsAlblasserdamNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inAlblasserdam Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alblasserdam to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alblasserdam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alblasserdam
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Alblasserdam

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Alblasserdam

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alblaserdam
  • Alblasserdam
  • a er bu la se dan
  • alblasrdam
  • Алблассердам
  • Ալբլասերդամ
  • ألبلاسردام
  • البلاسردام
  • 阿尔布拉瑟丹

Country

Alblasserdam is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

18,348 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alblasserdam (Gemeente Alblasserdam, South Holland)

Rotterdam ... 16 km
The Hague ... 38 km
Utrecht ... 45 km
Amsterdam ... 59 km
Antwerpen ... 74 km
Brussels ... 115 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Aachen ... 166 km
Duisburg ... 175 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Essen ... 194 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Köln ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 210 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Bonn ... 232 km
Münster ... 238 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 318 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Paris ... 380 km
Islington ... 383 km
London ... 385 km
Brent ... 399 km
Mannheim ... 402 km
Luton ... 407 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries