Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Werkendam, NetherlandsWerkendamNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inWerkendam Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Werkendam to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Werkendam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Werkendam
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Werkendam

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Werkendam

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verkendam
  • Werkendam
  • Веркендам

Country

Werkendam is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

26,362 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Werkendam (Altena, North Brabant)

Rotterdam ... 36 km
Utrecht ... 36 km
The Hague ... 56 km
Amsterdam ... 63 km
Antwerpen ... 76 km
Brussels ... 115 km
Mönchengladbach ... 142 km
Aachen ... 149 km
Duisburg ... 156 km
Düsseldorf ... 164 km
Essen ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 180 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 186 km
Bochum ... 190 km
Wuppertal ... 191 km
Köln ... 191 km
Dortmund ... 209 km
Bonn ... 213 km
Münster ... 220 km
Bielefeld ... 293 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 336 km
Bremen ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 384 km
Paris ... 384 km
Hannover ... 392 km
Islington ... 401 km
London ... 403 km
Brent ... 417 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries