Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gorinchem, NetherlandsGorinchemNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inGorinchem Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gorinchem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gorinchem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Gorinchem
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Gorinchem

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Gorinchem

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chorin'chem
  • Garkum
  • Gorcum
  • Goricum
  • Gorinkhem
  • Gorkum
  • Xorinxem
  • holinheom
  • horukumu
  • huo lin he mu
  • khwrykwm
  • Χόρινχεμ
  • Горинхем
  • Ґорінхем
  • Խորինխեմ
  • خوريكوم
  • ホルクム
  • 霍林赫姆
  • 호린험

Country

Gorinchem is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

34,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gorinchem (Gemeente Gorinchem, South Holland)

Utrecht ... 31 km
Rotterdam ... 41 km
Amsterdam ... 60 km
The Hague ... 61 km
Antwerpen ... 82 km
Brussels ... 120 km
Mönchengladbach ... 138 km
Aachen ... 147 km
Duisburg ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 160 km
Essen ... 169 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 174 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 181 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 186 km
Köln ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 203 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Münster ... 213 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Bremen ... 336 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 381 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Paris ... 390 km
Islington ... 408 km
London ... 410 km
Karlsruhe ... 415 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries