Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Made, NetherlandsMadeNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inMade Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Made to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Made

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Made
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Made

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Made

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Die Meede
  • میڈ، نیدرلینڈز

Country

Made is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

11,795 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Made (Gemeente Drimmelen, North Brabant)

Rotterdam ... 37 km
Utrecht ... 53 km
The Hague ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 60 km
Amsterdam ... 78 km
Brussels ... 98 km
Mönchengladbach ... 143 km
Aachen ... 144 km
Duisburg ... 161 km
Düsseldorf ... 167 km
Essen ... 180 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 186 km
Köln ... 191 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 192 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Bochum ... 196 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Münster ... 229 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 327 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Paris ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 380 km
Islington ... 392 km
London ... 394 km
Hannover ... 403 km
Brent ... 408 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries