Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Princenhage, NetherlandsPrincenhageNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inPrincenhage Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Princenhage to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Princenhage

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Princenhage
Today, October 25, 2020

Sunrise Princenhage

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Princenhage

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Prinsenhage

Country

Princenhage is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

8,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Princenhage (Gemeente Breda, North Brabant)

Rotterdam ... 44 km
Antwerpen ... 48 km
Utrecht ... 65 km
The Hague ... 66 km
Brussels ... 86 km
Amsterdam ... 89 km
Aachen ... 139 km
Mönchengladbach ... 143 km
Duisburg ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 168 km
Essen ... 183 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 189 km
Köln ... 191 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 196 km
Wuppertal ... 196 km
Bochum ... 199 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 219 km
Münster ... 235 km
Bielefeld ... 308 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Paris ... 356 km
Bremen ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 377 km
Islington ... 388 km
London ... 390 km
Brent ... 404 km
Karlsruhe ... 408 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries