Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hoogstraten, BelgiumHoogstratenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHoogstraten Belgium

What day is it in Hoogstraten right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hoogstraten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hoogstraten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hoogstraten
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Hoogstraten

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Hoogstraten

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoogstraeten
  • Hoogstraten
  • Khogstraten
  • awgstrtan
  • huo he si te la teng
  • hwkhstratn
  • Хогстратен
  • اوگسترتان
  • هوخستراتن
  • 霍赫斯特拉滕

Country

Hoogstraten is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hoogstraten (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 35 km
Rotterdam ... 62 km
Brussels ... 69 km
Utrecht ... 82 km
The Hague ... 84 km
Amsterdam ... 108 km
Aachen ... 127 km
Mönchengladbach ... 137 km
Duisburg ... 161 km
Düsseldorf ... 163 km
Essen ... 181 km
Köln ... 183 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 188 km
Wuppertal ... 192 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 194 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Bonn ... 201 km
Dortmund ... 217 km
Münster ... 238 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 325 km
Paris ... 341 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Islington ... 390 km
London ... 392 km
Strasbourg ... 392 km
Karlsruhe ... 393 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries