Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zoersel, BelgiumZoerselBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZoersel Belgium

What day is it in Zoersel right now?

Sunday (June 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zoersel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zoersel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zoersel
Today, June 20, 2021

Sunrise Zoersel

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Zoersel

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • OBL
  • Zoersel

Country

Zoersel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zoersel (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 26 km
Brussels ... 55 km
Rotterdam ... 75 km
The Hague ... 95 km
Utrecht ... 97 km
Aachen ... 123 km
Amsterdam ... 123 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Düsseldorf ... 166 km
Duisburg ... 166 km
Köln ... 183 km
Essen ... 186 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 199 km
Bonn ... 200 km
Bochum ... 202 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Münster ... 246 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Bielefeld ... 318 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 322 km
Paris ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 383 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Karlsruhe ... 386 km
Islington ... 387 km
London ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries