Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halle, BelgiumHalleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHalle Belgium

What day is it in Halle right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Halle
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Halle

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Halle

Sunset

9:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zoersel (Halle)

Country

Halle is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halle (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 20 km
Brussels ... 49 km
Rotterdam ... 77 km
The Hague ... 96 km
Utrecht ... 102 km
Aachen ... 127 km
Amsterdam ... 127 km
Mönchengladbach ... 145 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Duisburg ... 172 km
Köln ... 188 km
Essen ... 192 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Wuppertal ... 201 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 205 km
Bochum ... 208 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Münster ... 252 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 317 km
Paris ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 362 km
Islington ... 382 km
London ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 384 km
Karlsruhe ... 389 km
Bremen ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries