Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schaerbeek, BelgiumSchaerbeekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSchaerbeek Belgium

What day is it in Schaerbeek right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schaerbeek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schaerbeek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schaerbeek
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Schaerbeek

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Schaerbeek

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Schaarbeek)
  • Bruxelles (Schaerbeek)
  • Scarbeca
  • Schaarbeek
  • Schaerbeek
  • Schaerbeek - Schaarbeek
  • Schaerbeek-Schaarbeek
  • Schaerbeek/Schaarbeek
  • Skharbek
  • seuhaleubeikeu
  • sharbyk
  • shyrbyk
  • si ha er bei ke
  • ska rbek
  • sukarubeku
  • Схарбек
  • شئربئک
  • شاربیک
  • สการ์เบก
  • スカールベーク
  • 斯哈尔贝克
  • 스하르베이크

Country

Schaerbeek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

132,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schaerbeek (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 4 km
Antwerpen ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 117 km
The Hague ... 133 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Utrecht ... 147 km
Mönchengladbach ... 169 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 201 km
Köln ... 206 km
Bonn ... 218 km
Essen ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 226 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Paris ... 275 km
Münster ... 287 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 322 km
Bielefeld ... 357 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Islington ... 366 km
London ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Karlsruhe ... 382 km
Brent ... 382 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries