Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steenokkerzeel, BelgiumSteenokkerzeelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSteenokkerzeel Belgium

What day is it in Steenokkerzeel right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Steenokkerzeel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Steenokkerzeel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steenokkerzeel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Steenokkerzeel
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Steenokkerzeel

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Steenokkerzeel

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Steen-Ockerzeel
  • Steenokkerzeel
  • Stenokerzel
  • si teng ao ke er ze er
  • Стенокерзел
  • 斯滕奥克尔泽尔

Country

Steenokkerzeel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steenokkerzeel (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 15 km
Antwerpen ... 35 km
Rotterdam ... 111 km
Aachen ... 127 km
The Hague ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 138 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Amsterdam ... 163 km
Düsseldorf ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 190 km
Köln ... 196 km
Bonn ... 208 km
Essen ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Münster ... 275 km
Paris ... 286 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Bielefeld ... 345 km
Mannheim ... 354 km
Strasbourg ... 365 km
Islington ... 376 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
London ... 377 km
Brent ... 392 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries