Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Diegem, BelgiumDiegemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDiegem Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Diegem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Diegem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Diegem
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Diegem

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Diegem

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dieghem
  • Machelen (Diegem)

Country

Diegem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Diegem (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 9 km
Antwerpen ... 36 km
Rotterdam ... 113 km
The Hague ... 131 km
Aachen ... 133 km
Utrecht ... 143 km
Mönchengladbach ... 164 km
Amsterdam ... 167 km
Düsseldorf ... 191 km
Duisburg ... 196 km
Köln ... 202 km
Bonn ... 214 km
Essen ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 252 km
Paris ... 280 km
Münster ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Strasbourg ... 368 km
City of London ... 369 km
Islington ... 370 km
London ... 371 km
Karlsruhe ... 380 km
Bremen ... 425 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries