Wezembeek-Oppem, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wezembeek-Oppem, Belgium Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wezembeek-Oppem, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wezembeek-Oppem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wezembeek-Oppem: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Wezembeek-Oppem

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Wezembeek-Oppem

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vezembek-Opem
  • Vezembek-Oppem
  • Wesembeek
  • Wezembeek-Oppem
  • wei ze mei bei ke-ao pei mu
  • wwzanbyk-awpm
  • Везембек-Опем
  • Везембек-Оппем
  • ووزانبئک-اوپم
  • 韦泽梅贝克-奥佩姆

Country

Wezembeek-Oppem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,245 People

Cities around Wezembeek-Oppem (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 12 km
Antwerpen ... 43 km
Rotterdam ... 120 km
Aachen ... 128 km
The Hague ... 137 km
Utrecht ... 147 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Amsterdam ... 172 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Köln ... 197 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Essen ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Dortmund ... 250 km
Paris ... 278 km
Münster ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
Mannheim ... 352 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Karlsruhe ... 372 km
City of London ... 375 km
Islington ... 376 km
London ... 377 km
Bremen ... 424 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries