Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Genesius-Rode, BelgiumSint-Genesius-RodeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Genesius-Rode Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Genesius-Rode right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sint-Genesius-Rode to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sint-Genesius-Rode to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Genesius-Rode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sint-Genesius-Rode
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Sint-Genesius-Rode

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Genesius-Rode

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rhode-Saint-Genese
  • Rhode-Saint-Genèse
  • Sint-Genesius-Rode

Country

Sint-Genesius-Rode is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,990 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Genesius-Rode (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 12 km
Antwerpen ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 130 km
Aachen ... 139 km
The Hague ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 161 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Amsterdam ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Köln ... 209 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Essen ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Bochum ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Paris ... 264 km
Münster ... 294 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 320 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 361 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
Islington ... 368 km
London ... 369 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Brent ... 384 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries