Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ittre, BelgiumIttreBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inIttre Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ittre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ittre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ittre
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ittre

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Ittre

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ite
  • Itr
  • Itter
  • Ittre
  • Itur
  • aytr
  • yi te er
  • Итр
  • Итър
  • ایتر
  • 伊特尔

Country

Ittre is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,014 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ittre (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 24 km
Antwerpen ... 65 km
Rotterdam ... 142 km
Aachen ... 147 km
The Hague ... 158 km
Utrecht ... 174 km
Mönchengladbach ... 185 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Köln ... 218 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Bonn ... 227 km
Essen ... 238 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 246 km
Paris ... 250 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 252 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 274 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 301 km
Münster ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Mannheim ... 360 km
Islington ... 363 km
London ... 364 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 377 km
Brent ... 379 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries