Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soignies, BelgiumSoigniesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSoignies Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Soignies to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Soignies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Soignies
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Soignies

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Soignies

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Soani
  • Sougniye
  • Suan'e
  • Suan'i
  • Zinnik
  • swynyh
  • Соани
  • Суанье
  • Суаньи
  • Суаньї
  • سوئنیه

Country

Soignies is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

24,869 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soignies (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 38 km
Antwerpen ... 76 km
Rotterdam ... 152 km
Aachen ... 163 km
The Hague ... 166 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Mönchengladbach ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Köln ... 234 km
Paris ... 235 km
Duisburg ... 236 km
Bonn ... 243 km
Essen ... 255 km
Wuppertal ... 258 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Bochum ... 271 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 289 km
Dortmund ... 291 km
Münster ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 339 km
Islington ... 351 km
London ... 351 km
Brent ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 372 km
Luton ... 387 km
Karlsruhe ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries