Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verviers, BelgiumVerviersBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVerviers Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Verviers to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Verviers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Verviers
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Verviers

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Verviers

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verv'e
  • Verve
  • Vervi
  • Vervia
  • Vervie
  • Verviers
  • Vervje
  • Vervjė
  • Vervî
  • beleubie
  • vervie
  • vu~eruvu~ie
  • wei er wei ye
  • wrwyh
  • Вервие
  • Вервье
  • Вервє
  • Вервје
  • ورویه
  • ვერვიე
  • ヴェルヴィエ
  • 韦尔维耶
  • 베르비에

Country

Verviers is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

52,824 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Verviers (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 28 km
Köln ... 95 km
Bonn ... 100 km
Düsseldorf ... 101 km
Duisburg ... 118 km
Brussels ... 125 km
Wuppertal ... 127 km
Essen ... 133 km
Antwerpen ... 137 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 142 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 146 km
Bochum ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 176 km
Rotterdam ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 199 km
The Hague ... 206 km
Münster ... 207 km
Amsterdam ... 212 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Bielefeld ... 267 km
Strasbourg ... 268 km
Karlsruhe ... 268 km
Stuttgart ... 332 km
Paris ... 340 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Hannover ... 367 km
Zürich ... 415 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries