Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Embourg, BelgiumEmbourgBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEmbourg Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Embourg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Embourg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Embourg
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Embourg

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Embourg

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chaudfontaine (Embourg)

Country

Embourg is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,124 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Embourg (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 44 km
Brussels ... 105 km
Köln ... 114 km
Düsseldorf ... 117 km
Antwerpen ... 119 km
Bonn ... 121 km
Duisburg ... 132 km
Wuppertal ... 144 km
Essen ... 148 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 156 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 161 km
Bochum ... 162 km
Utrecht ... 170 km
Rotterdam ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
The Hague ... 195 km
Amsterdam ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Münster ... 222 km
Mannheim ... 259 km
Strasbourg ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Karlsruhe ... 284 km
Paris ... 324 km
Stuttgart ... 349 km
Bremen ... 375 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries