Bassenge, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bassenge, Belgium Province de Liège, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bassenge, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bassenge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bassenge: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Bassenge

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Bassenge

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basanzh
  • Bassange
  • Bassanzh
  • Bassenge
  • Bitsingen
  • ba sang ri
  • bsanzh
  • Басанж
  • Бассанж
  • بسانژ
  • 巴桑日

Country

Bassenge is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,151 People

Cities around Bassenge (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 38 km
Brussels ... 102 km
Düsseldorf ... 107 km
Köln ... 109 km
Antwerpen ... 110 km
Duisburg ... 119 km
Bonn ... 119 km
Essen ... 136 km
Wuppertal ... 137 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 150 km
Bochum ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 152 km
Rotterdam ... 157 km
Dortmund ... 171 km
The Hague ... 179 km
Amsterdam ... 187 km
Münster ... 209 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Bielefeld ... 273 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Karlsruhe ... 295 km
Paris ... 335 km
Stuttgart ... 359 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Hannover ... 375 km
Zürich ... 442 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries