Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riemst, BelgiumRiemstBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRiemst Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Riemst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Riemst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Riemst
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise Riemst

Sunrise

7:28 am

Local time
Sunset Riemst

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riempst
  • Riemst

Country

Riemst is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riemst (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 39 km
Brussels ... 101 km
Düsseldorf ... 105 km
Antwerpen ... 106 km
Köln ... 109 km
Duisburg ... 116 km
Bonn ... 120 km
Essen ... 134 km
Wuppertal ... 136 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 144 km
Utrecht ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 148 km
Bochum ... 149 km
Rotterdam ... 152 km
Dortmund ... 169 km
The Hague ... 175 km
Amsterdam ... 182 km
Münster ... 206 km
Wiesbaden ... 227 km
Bielefeld ... 271 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 299 km
Karlsruhe ... 300 km
Paris ... 338 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Stuttgart ... 363 km
Hannover ... 373 km
Zürich ... 447 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries