Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vottem, BelgiumVottemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVottem Belgium

What day is it in Vottem right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vottem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vottem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vottem
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Vottem

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Vottem

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Herstal (Vottem)

Country

Vottem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,478 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vottem (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 43 km
Brussels ... 101 km
Antwerpen ... 112 km
Düsseldorf ... 114 km
Köln ... 114 km
Bonn ... 122 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Wuppertal ... 142 km
Essen ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 153 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 158 km
Bochum ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 161 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
Dortmund ... 178 km
The Hague ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 196 km
Münster ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 266 km
Bielefeld ... 280 km
Strasbourg ... 288 km
Karlsruhe ... 291 km
Paris ... 327 km
Stuttgart ... 356 km
Bremen ... 370 km
Hannover ... 382 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries